EAGLES IX

 

EAGLES IX

 

EAGLES IX

 

 

EAGLES IX, official promo.

 

EAGLES IX

 

 

Results of EAGLES IX, May 26th, Chisinau, Manej Arena.
EAGLES IX Elimination Turnament

Bantamweight bout -59kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Moldova) Mihai Bobatrin vs Lilian Grosu (Moldova)
Winner Lilian Grosu by UD, 

Lightweight bout -71kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Moldova) Petru Buzdugan vs Petru Morari (Moldova)
Winner Petru Buzdugan by TKO, 3R, 2:26, mount, punch 

Featherweight bout -66kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Romania) Gabriel Manuca vs Daniel Negara (Moldova)
Winner Gabriel Manuca by submission, 1R, 1:50, rear nacked choke

Women`s strawweight bout -52kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Ukraine) Elena Andruschenko vs Donna Cheli (Moldova)
Winner Donna Cheli by submission, 1R, 2:44, triangle choke

Welterweight bout -77kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Romania) Ion Surdu vs Artiom Cula (Moldova)
Winner Ion Surdu by judge decision

Heavyweight bout +100kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Georgia) Shota Betlemidze vs Viorel Lipa (Moldova)
Winner Shota Betlemidze by submission, guiliotine, 1R, 0:57,

Lightweight bout -71kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Kyrgyzstan) Nemat Abrashitov vs Valeriu Mircea (Moldova)
Winner Valeriu Mircea by KO, 3R, 3:18, 

Interim bantamweight title bout Lightweight bout -61,2kg, 5 min X 5R, MMA rules 
(Moldova) Denis Palancica vs Gheorghe Lupu (Moldova)
Winner Denis Palancica by submission,guiliotine, 1R, 2:17, 


Eagles IX Fighting Championship, May, 26th, Manej Arena, Chisinau.

Bantamweight bout -61,2 kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Azerbaijan) Kenan Jafarli vs Intizar Babaniyazov (Turkmenistan)
Winner Intizar Babaniyazov by submission, 3R, 4:06, rear nacked choke

Welterweight bout -77kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Belarus) Eduard Muravitskiy vs Vlad Popovschi (Moldova)
Winner Vlad Popovschi by UD

Welterweight bout -77kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Kyrgyzstan) Talgat Shatmatov vs Luca Poclit (Moldova)
Winner Luca Poclit by submission,guiliotine, 1R, 0:59,

Lightweight bout -71kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Belarus) Ivan Zhvirblia vs Andrei Barbarosa (Moldova)
Winner Ivan Zhvirblia by judge decision

Heavyweight bout +100kg, 5 min X 3R, extra 1 R MMA rules 
(Romania) Ion Grigore vs Alexander Romanov (Moldova)
Winner Alexander Romanov by submission, 3R, 3:54 full arm choke

Bantamweight title bout -61,2 kg, 5 min X 5R,MMA rules 
(Romania) Bogdan Barbu vs Mihail Sirbu (Moldova)
Winner Bogdan Barbu by submission, guiliotine, 5R, 3:57,